Repertoire

Oper

François-Adrien Boieldieu

George Brown (Die weisse Dame)

Peter Cornelius

Nureddin (Der Barbier von Bagdad)

Carl Ditters von Dittersdorf

Gotthold (Doktor und Apotheker)

 

Charles  Gounod

Horace (La Colombe)

  • Schlosstheater Schönbrunn, 2008

Gustav Holst 

Satyavan (Savitri)

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 

Don Basilio/ Don Curzio (Le Nozze di Figaro)

Podesta (La finta Giardiniera)

  • Shanghai, 2006

  • Schlosstheater Schönbrunn, 2007

Tamino (Die Zauberflöte)

  • Wartenberg Oval, 2007

Priester/ Geharnischter

Tamino (Zauberflöte f. Kinder)

Don Ottavio (Don Giovanni) 

Ferrando (Cosi fan tutte)

Idomeneo (Idomeneo rè di Creta)

  • Probebühne Wien, 2011

 

Adolph Müller sen.

Georg (Die schwarze Frau)

Jacques Offenbach

Spalanzani/ Nathanael (Les contes d'Hoffman)

Artur (Häuptling Abendwind)

Carl Orff

Der Mann mit dem Esel (Die Kluge)

  • Neue Studiobühne Wien, 2005

Richard Strauss

Erster Jude (Salome)

Ein Tanzmeister (Ariadne auf Naxos)

Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowsky

Lensky (Eugen Onegin)

  • Neue Studiobühne Wien, 2008

Giuseppe Verdi

Gastone (La Traviata)

Trabucco (La Forza del Destino) 

Richard Wagner

3. Knappe (Parsifal)

Augustin Moser (Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg) 

Carl Maria von Weber

Oberon (Oberon)

Jaromir Weinberger

Landsknecht, Richter, Scharfrichter, Höllenhauptmann, Des Teufels Famulus (Schwanda der Dudelsackpfeifer)

Bernd Alois Zimmermann

Junger Offizier (Die Soldaten)

Operette 

Paul Abraham

Prinz Lilo-Taro (Die Blume von Hawai)

 

Ralph Benatzky

Dr. Siedler (Im weißen Rössl)

Heinrich Berté

Baron Schober (Das Dreimäderlhaus)

Leo Fall

Stefan (Der fidele Bauer)

Pepi Cobenzl (Die Kaiserin)

Emmerich Kálmán

Marosi (Ein Herbstmanöver)

Tassilo (Gräfin Mariza)

  • Theater an der Rott, 2020

Franz Lehár

Gustl (Das Land des Lächelns)

Camille de Rossillon (Die lustige Witwe)

Graf Orlinsky (Die Blaue Mazur)

  • Bühne Baden, 2020

Carl Millöcker

Jan (Der Bettelstudent)

  • Schlosstheater Schönbrunn, 2004

Giordano (Der Sackpfeifer) 

Johann Strauß

Alfred (Die Fledermaus)

Blind (Die Fledermaus)

Ferdinand (Fürstin Ninetta) 

Graf Zedlau (Wiener Blut)

Carl Zeller

Alexis (Der Vagabund) 

Adam (Der Vogelhändler)

  • Bühne Baden, 2019